Candidates

2022 GENERAL ELECTION

VIEW GENERAL ELECTION INFORMATION

FEDERAL

TODD YOUNG

U.S. Senator

JIM BANKS

U.S. Representative 3rd District

STATE

TERA KLUTZ

Auditor of State

DIEGO MORALES

Secretary of State

DANIEL ELLIOTT

Treasurer of State

TYLER JOHNSON

State Senator

District 14

LIZ BROWN

State Senator District 15

TRAVIS HOLDMAN

State Senator

District 19

MARTIN CARBAUGH

State

Representative

District 81

DAVYD JONES

State Representative

District 82

CHRISTOPHER JUDY

State Representative

District 83

BOB MORRIS

State

Representative

District 84

DAVE HEINE

State Representative

District 85

COUNTY

MIKE MCALEXANDER

Prosecuting Attorney 38th District

CHRISTOPHER NANCARROW

Circuit Court Clerk

NICHOLAS JORDAN

County Auditor

NICOLE KEESLING

County Recorder

TROY HERSHBERGER

County Sheriff

STACEY O’DAY

County Assessor

THERESE BROWN

Commissioner

District 2

RICHARD BECK

Commissioner

District 3

JOSH HALE

County Council

District 1

THOMAS HARRIS

County Council

District 2

PAUL LAGEMANN

County Council

District 3

DON WYSS

County Council

District 4

LOCAL

MIKE MEYERS

Aboite Township

Board Member

SCOTT MYERS

Aboite Township

Board Member

DOUG SCHENKEL

Aboite Township

Board Member

KIMBERLY MILLS

Aboite Township

Trustee

CHAD BAUER

Adams Township

Board Member

ALLISON OLINGER

Adams Township

Board Member

RONALD WILLIAMS

Adams Township

Board Member

JAMES BERGER

Cedar Creek

Township Board

KATHY FISHER

Cedar Creek

Township Board

STEVEN JONES

Cedar Creek

Township Board

SCOTT CONNALLY

Cedar Creek

Trustee

ROGER JONES

Eel River

Township Board

CLAUDE SCHROCK

Grabill

Town Council

RYAN SCHWAB

Huntertown

Clerk-Treasurer

MICHAEL AKER

Huntertown

Town Council

PATRICIA FRECK

Huntertown

Town Council

BRADLEY HITE

Huntertown

Town Council

TINA MCDONALD

Huntertown

Town Council

BRANDON SEIFERT

Huntertown

Town Council

GLORIA GERIG

Jackson Township

Board Member

BENJAMIN MOORE

Jackson Township

Board Member

TRAVIS ULMER

Jackson Township

Board Member

BARRY STEINMAN

Jackson Township

Trustee

BRENT HOFFMAN

Jefferson Township

Board Member

STEVE OTTENWELLER

Jefferson Township

Board Member

NORBERT SARRAZINE

Jefferson Township

Board Member

LYNN RORICK

Jefferson Township Trustee

MARK MADDEN

Lafayette Township Trustee

JOHN BANET

Lake Township Board Member

NATHAN KUEHNERT

Lake Township Board Member

CHARLIE SEIFERT

Lake Township Board Member

JERIKA CLAWSON

Lake Township Trustee

GREGORY PECK

Leo-Cedarville

Town Council

TYLER WITMER

Leo-Cedarville

Town Council

SCOTT YODER

Leo-Cedarville

Town Council

GERALDINE FRANKE

Madison Township

Board Member

CHARLOTTE KAISER

Madison Township

Board Member

SHARON RORICK

Madison Township

Board Member

JANE LINKER

Madison Township

Trustee

ANDREW KOHRMAN

Marion Township

Board Member

SCOTT SCHROEDER

Marion Township

Trustee

JOSHUA ABBOTT

Maumee Township

Board Member

HAROLD GERIG

Maumee Township

Board Member

BRIAN HOEPPNER

Maumee Township

Board Member

JEFF ABBOTT

Maumee Township

Trustee

MARK BRADTMUELLER

Milan Township

Board Member

DAVID KROHN

Milan Township

Board Member

DAN MEYER

Milan Township

Board Member

CHAD MACDOWELL

Milan Township

Trustee

JONATHAN DEWITT

Perry Township

Board Member

JOHN HAWKINS

Perry Township

Board Member

MICHAEL MESSMANN

Perry Township

Board Member

ERIC TIPPMANN

Perry

Township Trustee

RONALD HAMM

Pleasant Township

Board Member

ANDREW WYSS

Pleasant Township

Board Member

JOHN HENRY

Pleasant Township

Trustee

JAMES KRUSE

Scipio Township

Trustee

BRIAN AMSTUTZ

Springfield Township

Board Member

LORI DEWITT

Springfield Township

Board Member

MARK ROEMKE

Springfield Township

Board Member

WILLIAM HARRIS

Springfield Township

Trustee

JASON HOLLINGER

St Joe Township

Board Member

GRETCHEN SPIRES

St Joe Township

Board Member

JEAN UHRICK

St Joe Township

Board Member

SARAH GNAGY

St Joe Township

Trustee

SUSAN RICHARDS

Washington Township

Trustee

DANIEL ANDORFER

Washington Township

Board Member

ROBERT ARNOLD

Washington Township

Board Member

TINA STRACK

Washington Township

Board Member

MIKE DEPEW

Wayne Township

Board Member

Paid for by the Allen County Republican Party, Steven R. Shine, Chairman